Thoughts & prayers going out to family and friends

of those brave souls who's lives were cut so

tragically short in the terrorist attack that occurred in our city.

We will remain ChattaNOOGA Strong!

 


 

FINAL Roster Turn In for Summer 2015 Season is

Thursday, August 13th.

 

They can be submitted online or at League HQ (T & A Darts)

 

For more info, call 894-1363 or send me an email

 

 

Pork Chops is hosting the FREE Blind Draw

each Friday night

Sign ups start at 8pm and close at 8:45

First Darts Out - 9pm!!!

And VFW Post 1289 hosts the FREE Blind Draw each Saturday night!!

Sign ups start at 7pm and close at 7:45

First Darts Out - 8pm!!!

Trophies are awarded to 1st & 2nd place

along with High Out awards donated by T & A Darts!!!

Come have a Good Time with some Great Darts!!!!

 

Be sure to sign up for the Weekly Standings email &

always be up to date for all nights of play!

 

 

Monday Night Finals were held - 7/27/15

and the CHAMPIONS are

A Division

BB Strokin

Pork Chops

Sue Green, Garry Green (C),

Brad Davis & Brian Wooten

B Division

Dart Devils

Pork Chops

Melissa Heape, Nathan Bowerman

& Kim Bradford (C)

C Division

Wrong Side of the Wire

Mayo's

John Holland (C), Jeff Scoggins

& Marc Chabot

D Division

Why Nots

Brew & Cue

Jeremy Hardeman, Steve Jones (C) & Brice Sharp

 

 

 

 

Tuesday Night Finals were held 7/28/15

and the CHAMPIONS are

A Division

 

No Chit ... Really?

Home Plate

Danny Moody, Darrell Korte (C), Adam Goodwin,

DJ Reinacher, Dave Gadsby, Bubba Harrison,

Mrs. Moody & Joe Saxon

 

 

Wednesday Night Finals matches were held 7/29/15

A Division

Happy Humpers

Mayo's

Kenneth Pendergrass, Tony Wallace,

Heather Waddell & Mark Waddell (C)

 

 

Wednesday Night In House Finals matches were at

Pork Chops - 7/29/15  and the CHAMPIONS are

A Division

Double Trouble

Tim Teague (C), Nate Bowerman,

Shane Miller, Gary Ray & Allen White

B Division

TN High Flyers

Michael Wright (C), Daniel Riley

and Britt Kilgore

 

 

 

Thursday Night Finals were held  7/30/15

and the CHAMPIONS are

A Division

Cozy Nuts

Pork Chops

Lisa Ayers, Randy Gribble,

Chris Martin, Shane Miller (C), Rusty Fox, JT Alt & Allen White

B Division

Blind Squirrels

Home Plate

Ken Fincher, Donnie Goins (C),

Rex McDougale & Keith Pearson

.

 

 

 

Important Dates - Including Regional Tournaments

All Events, Dates and Other Info - Subject to Change - Please stay Up to Date!!

Friday, July 31st Pork Chops 9pm Free Blind Draw
Saturday, August 1st VFW 1289 8pm Free Blind Draw
Friday, August 7th Pork Chops 9pm Free Blind Draw
Saturday, August 8th VFW 1289 8pm  Free Blind Draw
Thursday, August 13th League HQ All Day Finals Roster Turn In
Friday, August 14th Pork Chops 9pm Free Blind Draw
Saturday, August 15th VFW 1289 8pm Free Blind Draw
Thursday, August 20th League HQ 6pm Packet Pickup / Awards
Friday, August 21st Pork Chops 9pm Free Blind Draw
Saturday, August 22nd VFW 1289 8pm Free Blind Draw
Monday, August 24th     First Night of Play
Tuesday, August 25th     First Night of Play
Wednesday, August 26th     First Night of Play
Thursday, August 27th     First Night of Play
Friday, August 28th Pork Chops 9pm Free Blind Draw
Saturday, August 29th VFW 1289 8pm Free Blind Draw


If you, or someone you know, is interested in finding out more, please contact us at

info@rivercitydarts.com

.

Shoot Well

.

Thank you for visiting with us.